Congratulations to Prem who won the overall teams competition at this week’s CMAC Track and Field meet.  With athletes gathering points for being in the top 6 at each event, Prem proved too strong across all disciplines.  This was our 5th year in a row in winning the team trophy and is a wonderful indication of the strong sports and PE programme we have here at Prem.  

Many Prem students walked away with a ‘fist-full’of medals and we have some new CMAC and Prem records.  (We will award all Junior School medals at the next Monday lineups and Middle School medals after camp)

Girls – 6-7 Years Old

Ci Ci – Shot Put 1st, Discus 2nd (Age Group Championship – 2nd)

Anita – 800m 1st

Boeing – 60m 3rd

Summer – 400m 3rd

Eclair – Discus 3rd

Amy – High Jump 3rd (New Prem Record)

Boys – 6-7 Years Old

Ben – 800m 1st, 400 1st, 200m 2nd  (Age Group Championship – 1st)

Arty – 800m 2nd, 60m 2nd (Age Group Championship – 2nd)

Leo – 400m 2nd

Michael – Long Jump 3rd

Nirwan – Shot Put 1st, Discus 2nd

Johnny – Shot Put 2nd, Discus 3rd

Girls – 8-9 Years Old

Maimouna – 800m 2nd, 400m 1st, 200m 1st (Age Group Championship – 1st)

Kaohom – 800m 3rd, High Jump 3rd

Gracie – 200m 1st

Ella  – Shot Put 1st

Michelle – Shot Put 2nd

Marcella – Discus 1st

Maya – Discus 3rd

Boys – 8-9 Years Old

Mahinder – 80m 1st, 200m 1st, High Jump 3rd(Age Group Championship – 1st)

James – 800m 1st, 400m 2nd, High Jump 3rd = (Age Group Championship – 2nd)

Joshua – Long Jump 1st, Discus 2nd (Age Group Championship – 3rd)

Hayato  – Long Jump 2nd

Kevin  – High Jump 2nd

Daniel – Discus 1st, Shot Put 3rd

Girls – 10-11 Years Old

June – 800m 1st, 400m 1st, 200m 2nd (New Prem Record) (Age Group Championship – 1st)

Jade – 400m 3rd, Long Jump 2nd (New Prem Record), High Jump 1st (New CMAC record) (Age Group Championship – 2nd)

Katerina – Shot Put 1st (New Prem Record), Discus 1st (Age Group Championship – 3rd)

Pinn – 100m 3rd, 200m 3rd

May – 800m 2nd

Kate – Discus 2nd  

Boys – 10-11 Years Old

Cha – 200m 3rd,

Tom – Shot Put 1st

Teenoi – Long Jump 3rd

Cameron – 800m 1st, 400m 2nd

Relays

Girls – 6-7 Years Old – 4 x 60m

1st – Dian Dian, Gracie, Summer, Amy

Boys – 6-7 Years Old – 4 x 60m

3rd – Ben, Arty, Leo, Johnny

Girls – 8-9 Years Old – 4 x 100m

2nd – Maimouna, Joanna, Kaohom, Emi

Boys – 8-9 Years Old – 4 x 100m

2nd – Mahinder, Kevin, Joshua, James

Girls – 10-11 Years Old – 4 x 100m

1st – Jade, June, Pinn, May (New Prem Record)

Boys – 10-11 Years Old – 4 x 100m

2nd – Andy, Tom, Cameron, Cha