Junior School CMAC Track and Field - Individual Results

Congratulations to the following students were awarded individual medals for gaining 1st, 2nd or 3rd in their respective age groups and others who received special trophies for gaining medals in multiple events. Well done to the entire Prem team for taking out the trophy for the top school four years running.
Girls – 6-7
Eri
1st Discus, 2nd Shot put – 3rd Age Group Championship
KaoHom
1st 800, 1st 400, 1st 200 – 1st Age Group Championship
Ella
2nd 800, 2nd 400
Joanna
3rd 800, 3rd 60 (new Prem Record), 1st High Jump
Emi
3rd 400
Boys – 6-7
James
1st 800, 1st 400, 1st HJ – 1st Age group championship
Henry
2nd 800
Arty
3rd 200
Kevin
2nd Long Jump
Army
2nd Discus, 3rd Shot Put
Steven
1st Shot Put
Girls 8-9
Lisa
1st 800, 1st 400, 2nd High Jump – 2nd Age Group Championship
Marcella
2nd Discus
Boys 8-9
Cha
2nd 400, 3rd Long Jump
Ding Ding
2nd High Jump
Pen-nueng
2nd High Jump, 2nd Shot Put
Tom
2nd 200, 2nd Discus
Girls 10-11
June
1st 800 (New Prem Record), 1st 400 (New Prem Record), 1st 200 – 1st Age Group Champion
Katerina
1st Discus (New CMAC and Prem Record), 1st Shot Put (New Prem Record)
Rebecca
3rd High Jump
Nam-ning
3rd Discus
Jade
2nd 800
Boys 10-11
Cameron
1st 800, 2nd 400, 2nd Long Jump (2nd Age Group Championship)
Marley
2nd 800, 3rd 400
Rick
1st 200
Kauani
2nd High Jump, 3rd Long Jump
Relays
Girls 6-7, 4 x 60m relay – 2nd
1) Joanna 2) KaoHom 3) Eri 4) Emi
Boys 8-9, 4 x 100m – 1st
1) Tom 2) Cha 3) Pen-nueng 4) Mahinder
Girls 10-11, 4 x 100m – 2nd
1) June 2) Karen 3) Jade 4) Nam-ning
Boys 10-11, 4 x 100m – 1st
1) Cameron 2) Rick 3) Kauani 4) Thomas

Related Posts

Grade 4 Workshop With Rosi Greenberg!

This is just one example of student engagements, post Covid-lockdowns, that focus on developing emotional intelligence and empathy through arts […]

June 17, 2022

Fantasy Maps in Grades 3 and 4

Grade 3/4 invited Parents, Students and Staff to view their Fantasy Map Books, created from their Learning Unit: Exploration leads […]

March 12, 2021

Junior School InterHouse Swim Meet

This year we have added a new House event for our Junior School students and this took place on Friday […]

September 20, 2019

Golf in Junior PE Lessons

This term students in Grade 4 & 5 have enjoyed some lessons with our resident golf coach, Sid. The students […]

December 11, 2019